Honour Roll – sub-Branch Committee

/Honour Roll – sub-Branch Committee
Honour Roll – sub-Branch Committee2017-03-22T05:25:13+00:00

Executive Committee Members From 1919 – 2015

The following table was formed from various sub-Branch documents, Honour Boards and available sources. Not known (N/K) is used there is insufficient information available.

 

Year President Secretary Treasurer
1919 – 1920 Rev L. G. H. Hall N/K N/K
1921 Dr. Barrow, MC H. Costello P. Wrench
1922 Rev L. G. H. Hall H. Honeman L. S. Uren
1923 Rev L. G. H. Hall R. Brinson L. S. Uren
1924 – 1928 N/K N/K N/K
1929 V.C. Freeburn, MSM C.W. Werner J. Pratt
1930 V.C. Freeburn, MSM C.W. Werner J. Pratt
1931 V.C. Freeburn, MSM C.W. Werner J. Pratt
1932 F.J. Corr J. Pratt A.B. Jenkins
1933 C.W. Paskin E.F. Rule A.B. Jenkins
1934 W.M. Aitken E.F. Rule A.B. Jenkins
1935 H.C. McAuley E.F. Rule A.B. Jenkins
1936 J. Cram E.F. Rule A.B. Jenkins
1937 W.M. Aitken W.B. Fergusen A.L.  Parsons
1938 W.M. Aitken W.B. Fergusen A.L.  Parsons
1939 E.F. Rule A.L.  Parsons H.C. McAuley
1940 E.F. Rule A.L.  Parsons H.C. McAuley
1941 E.F. Rule A.L.  Parsons H.C. McAuley
1942 F.J. Corr J. Cram H.C. McAuley
1943 F.J. Corr J. Cram H.C. McAuley
1944 F.J. Corr J. Cram H.C. McAuley
1945 H.C. McAuley J. Cram R.M. Fitch
1945 E.F. Rule J. Cram R.M. Fitch
1946 E.F. Rule J. Cram R.M. Fitch
1947 H.S. Kearney A.F. Jay H.C. McAuley
1948 H.S. Kearney A.O. Thomas N.R. Fraser
1949 J. Cram A.O. Thomas N.R. Fraser
1950 J. Cram A.O. Thomas N.R. Fraser
1951 J.H. Strong A.O. Thomas D.D. Morphett
1952 H.F. Corr J.W. McMillian R. Fulthorpe
1952 H.F. Corr F.L. Fletcher R. Fulthorpe
1953 H. Connell R.A. Ellison S.E. Stimson
1954 H. Connell R.A. Ellison S.E. Stimson
1955 H. Connell D.D. Morphett C.K. Stanton
1956 A.M. Buller J.D. Jones J.M Grace
1956 A.M. Buller J.D. Jones C.K. Stanton
1957 A.M. Buller J.D. Jones H. Hamilton
1957 H. Connell J.D. Jones H. Hamilton
1958 H. Connell J.D. Jones J.M Grace
1958 A.M. Buller J.D. Jones J.M Grace
1959 A.M. Buller A.G. Kinder J.M Grace
1960 A.M. Buller A.G. Kinder J.M Grace
1961 A.M. Buller A.G. Kinder J.M Grace
1962 A.M. Buller T.J. Rogan J.M Grace
1962 A.M. Buller W.D. Brown, DFM J.M Grace
1963 A.M. Buller W.D. Brown, DFM J.M Grace
1964 F.J. Hansen W.D. Brown, DFM J.M Grace
1965 F.J. Hansen W.D. Brown, DFM J.M Grace
1966 A.G. Kinder S.J. Wildman J.M Grace
1967 A.G. Kinder S.J. Wildman J.M Grace
1968 A.G. Kinder S.J. Wildman J.M Grace
1969 A.G. Kinder R.A. Ellison F.J. Hansen
1970 – 1972 R.C.F. Cooper R.A. Ellison BEM F.J. Hansen
1973 – 1979 R.C.F. Cooper R.A. Ellison BEM A.G. Kinder MBE
1980 – 1989 R.C.F. Cooper R.A. Ellison BEM K.M. Rogers
1990 S.J. Wildman C.W. Kensey C.F. Connor
1991 S.J. Wildman C.W. Kensey C.F. Connor
1992 S.J. Wildman C.W. Kensey C.F. Connor
1993 S.J. Wildman M. Corkhill C.F. Connor
1994 S.J. Wildman D.L. Wilson C.F. Connor
1995 S.J. Wildman R.J. McCallum C.F. Connor
1996 S.J. Wildman R.J. McCallum C.F. Connor
1997 S.J. Wildman R.J. McCallum C.F. Connor
1998 C.F. Connor R.J. McCallum E.B. Petersen
1999 C.F. Connor R.J. McCallum E.B. Petersen
1999 C.F. Connor L.S. Tucker E.B. Petersen
2000 C.F. Connor L.S. Tucker E.B. Petersen
2001 C.F. Connor L.S. Tucker E.B. Petersen
2002 C.F. Connor L.S. Tucker E.B. Petersen
2003 C.F. Connor L.S. Tucker E.B. Petersen
2004 C.F. Connor L.S. Tucker E.B. Petersen
2005 C.F. Connor L.S. Tucker N.K. Barnier
2006 C.F. Connor L.S. Tucker N.K. Barnier
2007 C.F. Connor L.S. Tucker N.K. Barnier
2008 C.F. Connor L.S. Tucker N.K. Barnier
2009 L.S. Tucker M.R. Close N.K. Barnier
2010 L.S. Tucker M.R. Close N.K. Barnier
2011 N.K. Barnier J.R. King OAM J. Love
2012 N.K. Barnier J.R. King OAM B.J. Atkinson
2013 N.K. Barnier M.J. McConnell B.J. Atkinson
2014 M.J. McConnell J. Taylor B.J. Atkinson
2014 M.J. McConnell M. Visinko B.J. Atkinson
2015 M.J. McConnell M. Visinko B.J. Atkinson
2016 M.J. McConnell M. Visinko B.J. Atkinson
2017 M.J. McConnell M. Visinko G.Scott